Sr.# |
Name officers |
Designation |
Name of courts |
Police Station |
Clerk |
Naib Qasid |
1 |
Muhammad Sharif Ijaz |
DPP |
Chairman DAC/DSC /Administration of the office / withdrawal committee |
o |
0 |
Atif Shahzad Naeem Akhtar Tajjamal Abbas |
2 |
Rana Arfan Ahmed Khan |
DDPP |
i-Mr. Zia-ul-Qamar Session Judge ii- Mr. Javed Iqbal Sheikh L/ASJ,NNS Member DASC, chairman DAC and DSC in the absence of DPP |
Faizabad
|
M.Aslam S.C Asghar Ali J.C Abdul Khaliq J.C
|
Saeed Ahmed Sabir Ali
|
3 |
Mr. Zaka-ur-Rahman Incharge office of the prosecution Tehsil Shahkot |
DDPP |
Rai Muhammad Khan Kharal L/ ASJ Shahkot Mrs. Najia Batool JM.se30 Shahkot ii-Mr. Nauman Tahir J.M 1st class, Shahkot ( Focal person of all the cases pertaining to Tehsil Shahkot and CFMS |
City & Sadar Shahkot ( complete)
|
Rana Farooq Ahmed S.C Muhammad Sher Alam Khan J.C Muhammad Tahir J.C, Asif Ali J.C
|
M. Azam Dilawar Hussain Muzafar Hussain , M. Arshad Ghulam Sarwar |
4 |
Mr. Tabish Khalid |
DDPP |
Mr. Hamid Hussain L/ASJ, NNS Mr. Shahzadah Masood Sadiq L/ASJ Chairman IMC,(Member withdrawal committee , Accounts and purchasing committee and internal audit) |
Mangtanwala |
Ijaz Ahmed S.C Muhammad Muslim J.C Ghulam Abbas J.C
|
Aurang Zaib Rizwan |
5 |
Mian Khalid Mahmood Sangla Hill incharge office of the prosecution Tehsil Sangla Hill |
DPP |
i- Mrs. Tamsal Zaib Naeem L/ASJ ii- Shehzad Anjum Sidhu L/JM-Sec-30 Sangla hill. iii- Mr. Imran Shahzad L/ J.M 1st class ( Focal person of all the cases pertaining to Tehsil Sangla Hill a& CFMS |
City & Sadar Sangla Hill (complete)
|
Adnan Abbas(S.C) Tasawar Hussain J.C Muhammad Aamir J.C Altaf Hussain J.C Ehsan Ali J.C |
Mohsin Raza Basharat Ali Iftikhar Ali Javed Ahmed |
6 |
Mr. Bismillah Khan |
ADPP |
Mr. Shahzad Raza L/ASJ,NNS Member of DAC/DSC |
Sadar NNS |
Imran tori J.C |
Shah Jahan Akbar |
7 |
Mr. Basharat Ali |
ADPP |
Mr. Farooq Anwar L/ASJ, NNS (Secretary DAC/DSC & withdrawal committee) |
Syedwala |
Javed Hayat J.C |
Safdar Ali Qamar Farooq |
8 |
Syed Snawer Abbas Bukhari |
ADPP |
Mrs. Hina Rashid L/JM-Sec-30 Member IMC, member purchasing committee / focal person of cases under National Action Plan |
City NNS |
M. Afzal J.C |
Ehsan Elahi |
9 |
Mr. Muhammad Arfan 0347-4040060 |
ADPP |
Syed Mahmood Afzal Shah L/J.M Sec-30 focal person CFMS of the District/ focal person cases under National Action Plan |
Warburton |
Nazim Ali J.C (Malik Mubashar J.C to maintained the recode of CFMS)
|
Tanveer Ahmed |
10 |
Muhammad Salman Tabish NNS 0300.6530583 |
ADPP |
Muhammad Akramah L/JM-Sec-30 Member IMC member withdrawal committee , incharge Library
|
Bara Ghar |
(Mubashar Hafeez maintains the library record.), |
Sajjad Hussain Sadi Ahmad |
11 |
Superintendent |
Sup |
vacant |
0 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
Office Assistant |
o/Assis |
vacant |
0 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
Stenographer |
Steno |
vacant |
0 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
M. Aslam |
Senior clerk |
Incharge camp office, Incharge attendance registered of Staff of DPP,NNS and to maintain FIRs registers |
0 |
0 |
0 |
15 |
Abaid-ur-Rahman
|
Senior Clerk |
Main office incharge / Record Keeper General register of reports u/s 173 Cr.PC of DPP office |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
Shah Jahan |
Junior Clerk |
Accounts affairs |
0 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
Iftikhar Hussain |
Junior Clerk |
As Stenographer o/o DPP, NNS |
0 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
Bahadur Ali |
Junior Clerk |
Judicial record Clerk. Maintained monthly diaries and any diaries required by PPD |
0 |
0 |
0 |
18 |
Shahmim Haider |
Junior Clerk |
Attached with diary dispatched clerk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
19 |
Rashid Ahmed |
Junior Clerk |
Diary Dispatch clerk |
0 |
0 |
0 |
20 |
Abid Hussain |
Junior Clerk |
Maintained all registers of & D.A.S.C /Appeals/revision/record |
0 |
0 |
0 |
21 |
Hafiz Nisar Ahmed N.Q |
Junior Clerk |
Main office |
0 |
0 |
0 |
22 |
Sarfraz Ahmed |
Naib Qasid |
Main office |
|
|
|
23 |
Amjid Hussain |
Naib Qasid |
Attached with diary dispatch clerk |
0 |
0 |
0 |